Our   Faculty

WE HAVE FULLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCE FACULTY TO TRAIN & EDUCATE THE PEOPLE WITH DISABILITY AT DIFFERENT DEPARTMENTS.

01. Dr. Swathi Ravindra,M.Sc. (Sp. & Hg) Ph.D. (Ling),15 yrs,Reader in Sp & Hg
02. Mr.Shahid,M.Sc. (Sp. & Hg),4 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
03. Ms. Ch. Subhashini,M.Sc. (ASLP),5 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
04. Ms. K. Swetha,M.Sc. (ASLP),3 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
05. Ms. P. Sandhya,M.Sc. (ASLP),3yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
06. Mr. A. Arun Kumar Reddy,M.Sc. (ASLP),3 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
07. Ms. M. Silpa,M.Sc. (ASLP),2 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
08. Ms. Md. Nazia,M.Sc. (ASLP),2 yrs,Lecturer in Sp & Hg
09. Mrs. Farhana,M.Sc. (ASLP),1 yrs,Clinical Supervisor
10. Mr. K.V.C.N. Sagar,M.Sc. (ASLP),1 yrs,Clinical Supervisor





01. Prof. Chittarangam Kar,M.A. (Ling.); M.A. (English); M.A. (Hindi); B.Ed.; Ph.D.; D.lit,33 yrs,Prof. in Linguistics
02. Dr. Premlatha Subha Rao,M.Sc. (Sp & Hg) Ph.D.,28 yrs,Prof. in Sp & Lg. Pathology
03. Prof. Guruprasad,M.S.c (Sp & Hg),25 yrs,Prof. in Audiology
04. Mrs. Hari Priya,M.S.c (Sp & Hg),14 yrs,Asso. Prof. in Sp & Lg. Pathology
05. Dr. Vinitha,M.S (DLO),15yrs,Asst. Prof. in E.N.T.
06. Mr. Vijaya Prasad,M.Sc. (Psy); M.Phil (Rehab); M.Phil (clinic),3 yrs,Lecturer in Psychology
07. Mr. Vijaya Kumar Goud,B.P.T.,2 yrs,Physiotherapist
08. Mr. Vinod Kumar,B.E. (Electronics); M.Ed. (MR),2 yrs,Lecturer in Elec.






01. Mr. P. Ummar Khan,M.Sc.(Psy.);M.Ed.; M.Com; M.B.A.; P.G. Dip. Teaching English; P.G. Dip. In Spl. Edn. (HI); Certificate in (MRM) Netherland,25 yrs, Principal & CMD
02. Mrs. C.M. Neeraja Ram,M.A. (English); M.Ed. (HI),4 yrs,Lecturer in Spl. Edn.
03. Mrs. Thirumala Devi,M.Sc. (zoo); M.Ed. (HI),3 yrs,Lecturer in Spl. Edn.
04. Mrs. P. Seetha Latha,M.A. (English); M.Ed. (HI),5yrs,Lecturer in Spl. Edn.
05. K. Shylaja,M.A. (PPM); M.Ed. (HI),2 yrs,Lecturer in Spl. Edn.





01. Mr. D. Arumugam,M.Sc.; B.Ed.; B.Ed. Spl. Edn.(HI); P.G.D.P.M.R.;,15 yrs,Principal & Deputy Director
02. Mr. Jajula Anjaiah,M.Com; B.Ed. (HI); T.T.C.,13 yrs,H.O.D.& Asst.Director (Commerce)
03. Mr. Shashidhar Reddy,(M.Ed. (HI); M.A. (English);B.Ed. Spl. Edn. (HI); P.G.D.P.M.R.,10 yrs,Principal Jr.College & Asst.Director
04. Mr. B. Madhu Kumar,M.Com; D.Ed (HI); H.P.T,8 yrs,Lecturer
05. Ms. A.S. Padmaja,M.Com ; MBA (Finance),6 yrs,Lecturer
06. Mr. K. Sridhar,M.A. (Telugu).; M.Ed (HI),6yrs,Lecturer
07. Ms. P. Pushpa Latha,M.Sc.; B.Ed.,6 yrs,Lecturer
08. Mr. P. Siddaiah,M.A.; B.Ed (HI),5 yrs,Lecturer
09. Ms. N. Neeraja,M.Com,4yrs,Lecturer
10. Mr. N. Upendar,M.A. (Economics); B.Ed. (HI),4 yrs,Lecturer
11. Mr. E. Yadav,M.Sc. (Maths),3 yrs,Lecturer
12. Ms. K. Pramodha,M.A. (Economics),3 yrs,Lecturer
13. Mr. P. Shyam Sunder,DME; DCA; DTP; Tally,6 yrs,Computer Lab Asst
14. Ms. K. Adi Lakshmi,M.Lisc,5 yrs,Librarian






01,Mrs. Satyavati Devi,M.A. (Telugu). B.Ed(HI),15 yrs,Principal
02,Mrs. Fouzia Shoeb,B.Com B.Ed(HI) B.Ed (Normal),15 yrs,Vice Principal
03,Ms. P. Siddiqa Khanam,M.Sc. (Maths); D.Ed. (HI); B.Ed. (HI),8 yrs,Sr. Teacher
04,Mrs. Francena Sudesh,B.Sc; B.Ed(HI),6 yrs,Sr. Teacher
05,Ms. P. Mahitha,B.Com B.Ed (HI),2yrs,Sr. Teacher
06,Mrs. Leelavathi Shukla,B.Com B.Ed (HI),2 yrs,Sr. Teacher
07,Mrs. K. Sailaja,M.A; M.Ed. (HI),2 yrs,Sr. Teacher
08,Mrs. Arunasree,B.A. Bridge course in (HI),2 yrs,Jr. Teacher
09,Mr. Satyaraj,B.A. D.Ed. (HI),6 yrs,Jr. Teacher




01,Ms. Tulasi Laxmi,B.Com L.L.B,18 yrs,Deputy Director (Admin)
02,Ms. Subhashini,M.B.A. (Finance),5 yrs,Office Asst.
03,Mr.N. Sree Raman,B.Com,20 yrs,Accountent
04,Mrs. Suguna,B.Com,25 yrs,Accounts Asst.
05,Mr. S. Gousmuddin,B.A. MCITP (Hardware & Networking),6 yrs,Print Media & System Administrator
06,Mr. Chandrakanth,B.Com (Comp.),3 yrs,Office Asst.
07,Mr. P. Masarath Khan,B.Com (Comp.),1 yrs,Accounts Asst.
08,Mrs.,B.Com,1 yrs,Receptionist
09,Mr. N. Srikanth,B.Com,1 yrs,Office Asst.
10,Mr. Shravan Kumar,Inter,10 yrs,Store Keeper
11,Mr. G. Anil Kumar,10th,5 yrs,Hostel Supervisor & Ear Mould Technician
12,Mr. Srikanth,10th,3 yrs,Attender
13,Ms. Jyothi,8th,4 yrs,Aya
14,Mr. Denial,5th,6 yrs,Watchmen
15,Mr. Yacob,5th,10 yrs,Watchmen
16,Mr. Subba Reddy,5th,6 yrs,Watchmen
17,Mr. M. Ramulu,5th,5 yrs,Cook
18,Mrs. Chandrakala,5th,8 yrs,Cook
19,Mrs. Ravana,5th,8 yrs,Aya
20,Mr. Andrews,7th,3 yrs,Maintainance Supervisor
21,Mr. Bash,5th,2 yrs,Electrician
22,Mrs. Salma,-,1 yrs,Sweeper
23,Mrs. Ramana,-,-,Sweeper
24,Mr. Anthony,6th,-,Watchmen
25,Mrs. Jashwanth Rani,-,-,Scavenger